Dr. Sean Stowell
Last updated: Dec 4, 2020

Dr. Sean Stowell

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 11 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1841517240

Dr. Sean Stowell MD PHD

Pathologist

He is located at 75 Francis Street in Boston, MA 02115. Can help patients with the following: Benign Tumor, Cyst, Infarction, Skin Biopsy. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1841517240. Appointment can be made via the phone number (617) 732-5500.

Conditions treated

Dr. Sean Stowell, being an pathologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Sean Stowell.

  • Benign Tumor
  • Cyst
  • Infarction
  • Skin Biopsy

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Sean Stowell is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Pathology .

Bills through: The Emory Clinic Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Grifols $9285
Alexion Pharmaceuticals $3669
Biogen $1460

Other

Other $5000
Travel and Lodging $4465
Consulting $3600
Food and Beverage $1350

Looking for more Pathologists?

Out of the 244 pathologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Antonio R. Perez-Atayde
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Boston Children's Hospital, Department of Pathology 300 Longwood Avenue Boston, 2115, MA
Dr. Tejus A. Bale
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 75 Francis Street Boston, 2115, MA
Dr. Miroslav Sekulic
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: University Hospitals Cleveland Medical Center, Pth 5077 11100 Euclid Avenue Cleveland, 44106, OH
Dr. Sheng Xiao
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 75 Francis Street Boston, 2115, MA
Dr. Elke Ann Jarboe
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 75 Francis Street Boston, 2115, MA
Dr. Margaret Choy Merola
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 75 Francis Street Boston, 2115, MA
Dr. David Byron Chapel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1500 East Medical Center Drive Ann Arbor, 48109, MI
Dr. Michael Andrew Miller
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 75 Francis Street Boston, 2115, MA
Dr. Matthew L. Meyerson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: DANA-FARBER CANCER INSTI M 430 Boston, 2115, MA
Dr. Marie Alice Hollenhorst
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 75 Francis Street Boston, 2115, MA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Sean Stowell?

Dr. Sean Stowell's office is located at 75 Francis Street in Boston, MA 02115.

Does Dr. Sean Stowell accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Sean Stowell accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Sean Stowell treat?

Dr. Sean Stowell provides treatment for Benign Tumor, Cyst, Infarction, Skin Biopsy.